Nominees - 2015

Branson Show Awards Committee is pleased to announce the Nominees for the 2015 season!

 

BEST SHOW
DUTTONS
HAYGOODS
CLAY COOPER
BALDKNOBBERS
ACROBATS OF CHINA
IT


BEST LEGACY SHOW
SHOJI TABUCHI
BARBARRA FAIRCHILD
MICKEY GILLEY
JIM STAFFORD
YAKOV

BEST NEW SHOW
ROCK N ROLL DREAMS
FOREVER YOUNG
BEST OF NEIL SEDAKA
FAITHES JOURNEY

BEST COMEDY SHOW
COMEDY JAMBOREE
PAUL HARRIS AND THE CLEVERLIES
BARNEY FIFE FULLY LOADED
SONS OF BRITCHES
JIM STAFFORD SHOW

BEST GOSPEL SHOW
FAITHES JOURNEY
ALL AMERICAN GOSPEL
ABSOLUTE COUNTRY ABSOLUTELY GOSPEL
OZARK MOUNTAIN JUBILEE
NEW SOUTH

BEST VARIETY SHOW
SHOJI TABUCHI
CLAY COOPER
IT
MAGINIFENT SEVEN
PIERCE ARROW
SIX

BEST THEATRICAL PRODUCTION
FOREVER YOUNG
ALWAYS PATSY CLINE
ADVENTURES OF MARCO POLO
SMOKE ON THE MOUNTAIN

BEST MORNING SHOW
RED HOT AND BLUE
THE BRETTS
FOREVER YOUNG
BEST OF NEIL SEDAKA
TRIBUTE TO JOHN DENVER

BEST MATINEE SHOW
GEORGE DYER
AYO
#1 HITS OF THE 60'S
COMEDY JAMBOREE

BEST DINNER SHOW
ROUND UP ON THE TRIL
TRIBUTE TO GEORGE STRAIT
BARBARRA FAIRCHILD
SHOWBOAT BRANSON BELLE

BEST SHOW FOR FAMILIES
AMAZING PETS
HAMNER
THE BRETTS
DUTTONS
IT

BEST MUSICAL FAMILY
DUTTONS
IT
THE BRETTS
HAYGOODS
FAIR FAMILY
SIX

BEST TRIBUTE SHOW
TRIBUTE TO NEIL DIAMOND
JACKSON CASH
NEW JERSEY NIGHTS
CONWAY REMEMBERED
LINDA RONDSTADT/JACKSON BROWN
THE STATLERS
THE CARPENTERS

BEST SHOW LIMITED ENGAGEMENT
BILLY DEAN
TEXAS TENORS
MEL TILLIS

BEST SOUND MIX
DUTTONS
IT
GRAND JUBILEE
KINGS CASTLE

BEST PATRIOTIC SALUTE
BARBARRA FAIRCHILD
THE BRETTS
SHOJI TABUCHI
DUTTONS
CLAY COOPER
STATLER BROTHERS
BILLY DEAN
HAMNER

BEST MALE VOCALIST
GEORGE DYER
CLAY COOPER
DOUG GABRIEL
KEITH ALLYN
MIKE WALKER
SCOTT SARTAIN
TOM BRETT
TONY TURNER

BEST FEMALE VOCALIST
GEORGINA HOLIDAY
NATALIE NICOLE HOUSMAN
TIFFANY SASSINELLA
KAYLEE RUDEN
CHELSEA ODOM
JUDITH DUTTON
CYNTHIA MINK

BEST SINGING GROUP
NEW SOUTH
AYO
THE STATLER BROTHERS
PIERCE ARROW
SIX

BEST FEMALE SINGING GROUP
ANGELS OF COUNTRY
DUBLIN TENORS/ CELTIC LADIES
NEW JERSEY NIGHTS

BEST MALE SINGING GROUP
FAITHES JOURNEY
NEW JERSEY NIGHTS
THE STATLER BROTHERS
SONS OF BRITCHES
SIX

BEST BAND
THE BODACIOUS BOBCATS
THE RHINESTONE MAFIA
MARVIN SHORT ROCK N ROLL DREAMS
CLAY COOPER COUNTRY EXPRESS
HUGHES BROTHERS BAND
THE DUTTONS BAND

BEST KEYBOARD
DAVID BROOKS
TRACEY HEASTON
DARREL CROY
GEORGE STRAIGHT LUNA
MICHAEL W DAVIS

BEST LEAD GUITAR
DAVID CREACH
DINO STRUNK
GRANT MOODY
STEVE HARBOR

BEST BASS OR UPRIGHT
KELLY BLACK
LARRY ALLRED
DAVE CLARK
RANDY PLUMMER
MARTY WILLHITE
SCOTT LANCASTER

BEST VIOLIN
AMY DUTTON
CHRISTINA HUGHES
HANNAH HUGHES
SHOJI TABUCHI
WAYNE MASSENGILL
MELODY HART
MARK PEARMAN

BEST DRUMMER
ROBBIE BLACKBURN
ASHLEY STECK
JAMES ENGELS
GRANT MOODY
DINO PHILLIPS
JOSH GABRIEL
PAUL ODEY
DUTTONS DRUMMER
HUGHES DRUMMER

BEST HORN
MARVIN SHORT
SHOJI TABUCHI HORN
ROBERT HARRIS

BEST INSTRUMENTALIST
TIMMOTHY DUTTON
ABBY DUTTON
JAMIE HAAGE

BEST TRIBUTE ARTIST
KEITH ALLYN
MIKE WALKER
JACKSON CASH
JOESEPH HALL
DIANNA ALLYN
RON PRESTON
GEORGINA HOLIDAY
LARRY HOLIDAY


BEST IMPRESSIONIST
MIKE WALKER
MATT GUMM
BARNEY FIFE

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
JIM STAFFORD
PERRY EDENBURGH
SHANNON THOMANSON
MATT GUMM
BENJAMIN DUTTON
JAMES SIBLEY
JAMIE HAAGE

SONG WRITER OF THE YEAR
MIKE WALKER
ANDREA BRETT
JACKSON CASH
BRYDON BRETT
GARRON BRETT

BEST DANCE TROUPE
ADVENTURES OF MARCO POLO
DUBLIN TENORS/CELTIC LADIES
SPIRIT OF DANCE
RED HOT AND BLUE
CLAY COOPER COUNTRY EXPRESS

BEST FEMALE DANCER
GIGI HUTCHINSON
TIFFANY SASSINELLA
HEATHER GENTRY
OLIVIA DARROW
DESTA PRITCHART

BEST MALE DANCER
BLAIR MUIR
JAY MCMANUS
MATT SNOW
BRYDON BRETT
BENJAMIN DUTTON

BEST FEMALE ENTERTAINER
TIFFANY SASSINELLA
CHRISTINA HUGHES
JUDITH DUTTON
HEATHER GENTRY

BEST MALE ENTERTAINER
CLAY COOPER
JUSTIN SIFFORD
MICHAEL PATRICK
JAMIE HAAGE
TOM BRETT

BEST MALE ENTERTAINER 11- 17
WILLIAM HUGHES
COLTON COOPER
TIMMOTHY DUTTON
BENJAMIN DUTTON JR
JACOB HUGHES

BEST FEMALE ENTERTAINER 11-17
EZRA NOEL
HANNA HUGHES
NADIA COLE
RACHELLE DUTTON
NATALIA DUTTON

BEST MAGIC SHOW
HAMNER
RICK THOMAS
THE REVOLUTIONIST

BEST DUET
TOM BRETT - BRIANNA BRETT
BRANDON MAABE - MEGAN MCCOMBS
MIKE WALKER - TIFFANY WOOLRIDGE
GORDY- DEBBIE WENZEL
BROTHER SOUTH

BEST MC
MICHAEL PATRICK


ENTERTAINERS OF THE YEAR
CLAY COOPER
THE DUTTONS
IT
PIERCE ARROW
SIX

 

Copyright © 2009-2018 Gary R. Wackerly ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Branson Show Awards Ticket Logo