Home2015 Nominees

Nominations for 2015 Awards

Nominations for the Branson Show Awards for the 2015 season have been published. Winners will be announced very soon. Stay Tuned! And congratulations to all of our nominees. Good Luck!

Here are the nominations for the 2015 Awards.

BEST SHOW

  • DUTTONS
  • HAYGOODS
  • CLAY COOPER
  • BALDKNOBBERS
  • ACROBATS OF CHINA
  • IT
  • SIX

BEST LEGACY SHOW

  • SHOJI TABUCHI
  • BARBARA FAIRCHILD
  • MICKEY GILLEY
  • JIM STAFFORD
  • YAKOV

BEST NEW SHOW

  • ROCK N ROLL DREAMS
  • FOREVER YOUNG
  • BEST OF NEIL SEDAKA
  • FAITH'S JOURNEY AND FRIENDS

BEST COMEDY SHOW

  • COMEDY JAMBOREE
  • PAUL HARRIS AND THE CLEVERLYS
  • BARNEY FIFE FULLY LOADED
  • SONS OF BRITCHES
  • JIM STAFFORD SHOW

BEST GOSPEL SHOW

  • FAITH'S JOURNEY AND FRIENDS
  • ALL AMERICAN GOSPEL
  • ABSOLUTE COUNTRY ABSOLUTELY GOSPEL
  • NEW SOUTH
  • OZARK MOUNTAIN JUBILEE

BEST VARIETY SHOW

  • SHOJI TABUCHI
  • CLAY COOPER
  • IT
  • MAGNIFICENT SEVEN
  • PIERCE ARROW
  • SIX

BEST THEATRICAL PRODUCTION

  • FOREVER YOUNG
  • ALWAYS PATSY CLINE
  • ADVENTURES OF MARCO POLO
  • SMOKE ON THE MOUNTAIN

BEST MORNING SHOW

  • RED HOT AND BLUE
  • THE BRETTS
  • FOREVER YOUNG
  • BEST OF NEIL SEDAKA
  • TRIBUTE TO JOHN DENVER
  • THE DOUG GABRIEL SHOW

BEST MATINEE SHOW

  • GEORGE DYER
  • AYO
  • #1 HITS OF THE 60'S
  • COMEDY JAMBOREE

BEST DINNER SHOW

  • ROUND UP ON THE TRAIL
  • TRIBUTE TO GEORGE STRAIT
  • BARBARA FAIRCHILD
  • SHOWBOAT BRANSON BELLE

BEST SHOW FOR FAMILIES

  • AMAZING PETS
  • HAMNER'S UNBELIEVABLE VARIETY
  • THE BRETTS
  • DUTTONS
  • IT

BEST CHRISTMAS SHOW

  • THE DUTTONS
  • THE BRETTS
  • THE HUGHES BROTHERS CHRISTMAS SHOW
  • SANDERS FAMILY CHRISTMAS
  • COMEDY JAMBOREE

BEST MUSICAL FAMILY

  • DUTTONS
  • IT
  • THE BRETTS
  • HAYGOODS
  • FAIR FAMILY
  • SIX

BEST TRIBUTE SHOW

  • TRIBUTE TO NEIL DIAMOND
  • JACKSON CASH
  • NEW JERSEY NIGHTS
  • CONWAY REMEMBERED
  • LINDA RONSTADT/JACKSON BROWNE
  • STATLER BROTHERS REVISITED
  • THE CARPENTERS TRIBUTE

BEST SHOW LIMITED ENGAGEMENT

  • BILLY DEAN
  • TEXAS TENORS
  • MEL TILLIS

BEST SOUND MIX

  • DUTTONS
  • IT
  • GRAND JUBILEE
  • KINGS CASTLE

BEST PATRIOTIC SALUTE

  • BARBARA FAIRCHILD
  • THE BRETTS
  • SHOJI TABUCHI
  • DUTTONS
  • CLAY COOPER
  • STATLER BROTHERS REVISITED
  • BILLY DEAN
  • HAMNER'S UNBELIEVABLE VARIETY

BEST MALE VOCALIST

  • GEORGE DYER
  • CLAY COOPER
  • DOUG GABRIEL
  • KEITH ALLYN
  • MIKE WALKER
  • SCOTT SARTAIN
  • TOM BRETT
  • TONY TURNER

BEST FEMALE VOCALIST

  • GEORGINA HOLIDAY
  • NATALIE NICOLE HOUSMAN
  • TIFFANY SASSINELLA
  • KAYLEE RUDEN
  • CHELSEA ODOM
  • JUDITH DUTTON
  • CYNTHIA MINK
  • HEATHER GENTRY

BEST SINGING GROUP

  • NEW SOUTH
  • AYO
  • STATLER BROTHERS REVISITED
  • PIERCE ARROW
  • SIX

BEST FEMALE SINGING GROUP

  • ANGELS OF COUNTRY
  • DUBLIN'S IRISH TENORS/THE CELTIC LADIES
  • NEW JERSEY NIGHTS

BEST MALE SINGING GROUP

  • FAITH'S JOURNEY AND FRIENDS
  • NEW JERSEY NIGHTS
  • STATLER BROTHERS REVISITED
  • SONS OF BRITCHES
  • SIX

BEST BAND

  • THE BODACIOUS BOBCATS
  • THE RHINESTONE MAFIA
  • MARVIN SHORT ROCK N ROLL DREAMS
  • CLAY COOPER COUNTRY EXPRESS
  • HUGHES BROTHERS BAND
  • THE DUTTONS BAND

BEST KEYBOARD

  • DAVID BROOKS
  • TRACEY HEASTON
  • DARREL CROY
  • RANDY LUNA
  • MICHAEL W DAVIS

BEST LEAD GUITAR

  • DAVID CREACH
  • DINO STRUNK
  • GRANT MOODY
  • STEVE HARBOUR

BEST BASS OR UPRIGHT

  • KELLY BLACK
  • LARRY ALLRED
  • DAVE CLARK
  • RANDY PLUMMER
  • MARTY WILHITE
  • SCOTT LANCASTER

BEST VIOLIN

  • AMY DUTTON
  • KRISTINA HUGHES
  • HANNAH HUGHES
  • SHOJI TABUCHI
  • WAYNE MASSENGILL
  • MELODY HART
  • MARK PEARMAN

BEST DRUMMER

  • ROB BLACKBURN
  • ASHLEY STECK
  • JAMES ENGELS
  • GRANT MOODY
  • DINO PHILLIPS
  • JOSH GABRIEL
  • PAUL ONEY
  • RJ JACOB

BEST HORN

  • MARVIN SHORT
  • RAY HARRIS

BEST INSTRUMENTALIST

  • TIMOTHY DUTTON
  • ABBY DUTTON
  • JAMIE HAAGE

BEST TRIBUTE ARTIST

  • KEITH ALLYN
  • MIKE WALKER
  • JACKSON CASH
  • JOSEPH HALL
  • DIANNA ALLYN
  • RON PRESTON
  • GEORGINA HOLIDAY
  • LARRY HOLIDAY

BEST IMPRESSIONIST

  • MIKE WALKER
  • MATT GUMM
  • MICHAEL J

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

  • JIM STAFFORD
  • PERRY EDENBURN
  • SHANNON THOMANSON
  • MATT GUMM
  • BENJAMIN DUTTON
  • JAMES SIBLEY
  • JAMIE HAAGE
  • BYDON BRETT
  • JIM MABE

SONG WRITER OF THE YEAR

  • MIKE WALKER
  • ANDREA BRETT
  • JACKSON CASH
  • BRYDON BRETT
  • GARRON BRETT

BEST DANCE TROUPE

  • ADVENTURES OF MARCO POLO
  • DUBLIN'S IRISH TENORS/THE CELTIC LADIES
  • SPIRIT OF DANCE
  • RED HOT AND BLUE
  • CLAY COOPER COUNTRY EXPRESS

BEST FEMALE DANCER

  • GIGI HUTCHINSON
  • TIFFANY SASSINELLA
  • HEATHER GENTRY
  • OLIVIA DARROW
  • DESTA PRITCHART

BEST MALE DANCER

  • BLAIR MUIR
  • JAY MCMANUS
  • MATT SNOW
  • BRYDON BRETT
  • BENJAMIN DUTTON

BEST FEMALE ENTERTAINER

  • TIFFANY SASSINELLA
  • KRISTINA HUGHES
  • JUDITH DUTTON
  • HEATHER GENTRY
  • JUDITH DUTTON

BEST MALE ENTERTAINER

  • CLAY COOPER
  • JUSTIN SIFFORD
  • MICHAEL PATRICK
  • JAMIE HAAGE
  • TOM BRETT

BEST MALE ENTERTAINER 11- 17

  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • COLTON COOPER
  • TIMOTHY DUTTON
  • BENJAMIN DUTTON JR
  • JACOB HUGHES

BEST FEMALE ENTERTAINER 11-17

  • EZRA NOEL
  • HANNAH HUGHES
  • NADIA COLE
  • RACHELLE DUTTON
  • NATALIA DUTTON

BEST MAGIC SHOW

  • HAMNER'S UNBELIEVABLE VARIETY
  • RICK THOMAS
  • THE REVOLUTIONIST

BEST DUET

  • TOM BRETT - BRIANNA BRETT
  • BRANDON MABE - MEGAN MCCOMBS
  • MIKE WALKER - TIFFANY WOOLRIDGE
  • GORDY - DEBBIE WENZEL
  • BROTHER SOUTH

BEST MC

  • MICHAEL PATRICK
  • BYDON BRETT
  • JUSTIN SIFFORD

ENTERTAINERS OF THE YEAR

  • CLAY COOPER
  • THE DUTTONS
  • IT
  • PIERCE ARROW
  • SIX
  • GRAND JUBILEE
Share
 

Copyright © 2009-2017 Gary R. Wackerly ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Branson Show Awards Ticket Logo